Crosstables - Avril 2008
Standings. Tournoi Scolaire Grade 1 & 2 1 Jason Hu IMMACU 1 D2 W19 W6 W4 W5 4.5 2 Yanojan Selvanayagam VISCOU 2 D1 W10 W3 W9 W4 4.5 3 Ethan Yates VISCOU 2 D14 W8 L2 W7 W10 3.5 4 Cameron Chisholm IMMACU 2 W16 W5 W12 L1 L2 3.0 5 Neerav Mullur PETER 1 W9 L4 W11 W12 L1 3.0 6 Emerson Lalonde VISCOU 2 D13 W15 L1 D8 W12 3.0 7 Kyle Jesmer IMMACU 2 W17 L12 W13 L3 D9 2.5 8 Joshua Guarnieri IMMACU 2 B--- L3 D18 D6 D13 2.5 9 Nicholas Galley ROSEDE 2 L5 B--- W14 L2 D7 2.5 10 Gabriel Brie ROSEDE 2 D15 L2 B--- W16 L3 2.5 11 Cole Yedema PETER 1 D19 D14 L5 D18 B--- 2.5 12 Paul-andre Davidson ROSEDE 2 W18 W7 L4 L5 L6 2.0 13 Mason Samuel IMMACU 2 D6 D17 L7 D15 D8 2.0 14 Zoe McNamara ROSEDE 2 D3 D11 L9 D17 D19 2.0 15 Ethan Patrick EASTF 2 D10 L6 D17 D13 D18 2.0 16 Theeson Ganeshalingam EASTF 1 L4 D18 W19 L10 D17 2.0 17 Jade McNamara ROSEDE 2 L7 D13 D15 D14 D16 2.0 18 Nicholas Larouche IMMACU 2 L12 D16 D8 D11 D15 2.0 19 Tommy Wilson VISCOU 1 D11 L1 L16 B--- D14 2.0
Standings. Grade 3
1 Bryce Lague-Leduc ANNES D13 W16 W19 W11 W4 4.5 2 Nick Vida PETER W12 W3 L4 W7 W8 4.0 3 Dharsene Ganeshalingam EASTF W8 L2 W13 W10 W6 4.0 4 Emma Phillips PINEVI W21 W17 W2 D6 L1 3.5 5 Jack Van Kessel STMARY D6 W22 L11 W19 W12 3.5 6 Martina Turner PINEVI D5 W15 W7 D4 L3 3.0 7 Makenna Scott ROSEDE W23 W9 L6 L2 W20 3.0 8 Hillary Hanna PINEVI L3 W23 W17 W9 L2 3.0 9 Emily Taylor PINEVI W24 L7 W18 L8 W11 3.0 10 Corinne Schonewille PINEVI D11 D18 W20 L3 W16 3.0 11 Natalie Carroll ANNES D10 W14 W5 L1 L9 2.5 12 Jordan Walker ANNES L2 D21 W24 W14 L5 2.5 13 Jessi Zandbelt STMARY D1 D20 L3 D22 W19 2.5 14 Emily Legault ROSEDE D18 L11 W21 L12 W22 2.5 15 Kacey Thompson ANNES D19 L6 D16 D20 W21 2.5 16 Olivia Delair VISCOU D20 L1 D15 W17 L10 2.0 17 Olivier Juneau ROSEDE W22 L4 L8 L16 W23 2.0 18 Alannah Taillon ANNES D14 D10 L9 L21 W24 2.0 19 Saad Khan VISCOU D15 W24 L1 L5 L13 1.5 20 Drew Levac ANNES D16 D13 L10 D15 L7 1.5 21 Genevieve Aikins ROSEDE L4 D12 L14 W18 L15 1.5 22 Dylan Levac ANNES L17 L5 W23 D13 L14 1.5 23 Vanetia Warner ANNES L7 L8 L22 W24 L17 1.0 24 Alison Bonk ANNES L9 L19 L12 L23 L18 0.0
Standings. Grade 4
1 Vinith Baskaran VISCOU W19 W2 W7 W5 W6 5.0 2 Quinn Chambers STMARY W12 L1 W10 W8 W5 4.0 3 Abigail Pender ROSEDE W14 L7 W13 D10 W12 3.5 4 Benjamin Pilon TANGUA W16 L6 D9 W14 W10 3.5 5 Jonah Proulx ANNES W9 W8 W6 L1 L2 3.0 6 Tristan Macgregor STMARY W15 W4 L5 W7 L1 3.0 7 Emily Peer PINEVI W17 W3 L1 L6 W13 3.0 8 Samuel Paquette ROSEDE W18 L5 W15 L2 W17 3.0 9 Umair Shoukat EASTF L5 W19 D4 D17 W11 3.0 10 Maryse Prud'Homme ROSEDE B--- W11 L2 D3 L4 2.5 11 Leo McArthur PETER W13 L10 W14 D12 L9 2.5 12 Mary Patrick EASTF L2 B--- W18 D11 L3 2.5 13 Chase van Wylick STMARY L11 W17 L3 W15 L7 2.0 14 Madeline Graham PINEVI L3 W18 L11 L4 W19 2.0 15 Sophie Turcotte ROSEDE L6 W16 L8 L13 W18 2.0 16 Alicia Davis PINEVI L4 L15 W19 L18 B--- 2.0 17 Bailey Julien COLUMW L7 L13 B--- D9 L8 1.5 18 Brandon Andre COLUMW L8 L14 L12 W16 L15 1.0 19 Suzanne Luchtmeijer PINEVI L1 L9 L16 B--- L14 1.0
Standings. Grade 5

1 Janahan Selvanayagam VISCOU W10 W6 W16 W3 W2 5.0
2 Alex Fontaine-Mellios VISCOU W27 W13 W9 W15 L1 4.0
3 Christopher McKen CENTRA W7 W5 W4 L1 W8 4.0
4 Ian Hickman STMARY W14 W22 L3 W21 W10 4.0
5 Philippe Lalonde ROSEDE W32 L3 W13 W12 W15 4.0
6 Samantha Peets LONGUE W24 L1 W31 W20 W9 4.0
7 Sophie Akins ROSEDE L3 W33 D18 W22 W16 3.5
8 Malik Croney GEORGE W25 W11 D15 D16 L3 3.0
9 Matthew Laflamme STMARY W29 W12 L2 W18 L6 3.0
10 Ryan Beauvais COLUMW L1 W29 W25 W11 L4 3.0
11 Jordan Elshof STMARY W19 L8 W20 L10 W17 3.0
12 Norm Dobson COLUMW W34 L9 W24 L5 W23 3.0
13 Philip Anderrig STMARY W23 L2 L5 W25 W20 3.0
14 Dylan Seguin SACRED L4 L23 W33 W31 W21 3.0
15 Duncan Roy GEORGE W30 W17 D8 L2 L5 2.5
16 Gabriel Erdelyi STMARY W26 W21 L1 D8 L7 2.5
17 Abigael Schonewille PINEVI W33 L15 D22 W19 L11 2.5
18 Bryony Schonewille PINEVI L21 W26 D7 L9 W27 2.5
19 David Martineau GEORGE L11 D28 W34 L17 W29 2.5
20 Josee Sunday LONGUE W28 W34 L11 L6 L13 2.0
21 Devin Lalonde SACRED W18 L16 W23 L4 L14 2.0
22 Cierra Vandermeer LONGUE W31 L4 D17 L7 D24 2.0
23 Hugh Ross GEORGE L13 W14 L21 W32 L12 2.0
24 Chloe Viau GEORGE L6 W30 L12 D27 D22 2.0
25 Dylen Desjardins ROSEDE L8 W27 L10 L13 W28 2.0
26 Connor Lapointe SACRED L16 L18 L32 W33 W31 2.0
27 Thomas Gratton SACRED L2 L25 W28 D24 L18 1.5
28 Rebecka Peer PINEVI L20 D19 L27 W30 L25 1.5
29 Katrina Primeau LONGUE L9 L10 D30 W34 L19 1.5
30 Sara Baker PINEVI L15 L24 D29 L28 W32 1.5
31 Matthew Moulton STMARY L22 W32 L6 L14 L26 1.0
32 Ryan Saucier SACRED L5 L31 W26 L23 L30 1.0
33 Wade Sheppard STMARY L17 L7 L14 L26 W34 1.0
34 Andrew Muir ROSEDE L12 L20 L19 L29 L33 0.0
Standings. Grade 6
1 David Plamondon GEORGE W8 W4 W23 W3 W2 5.0
2 Patrick Lalonde ROSEDE W22 W12 W10 W5 L1 4.0
3 Austin Latour BISHOP W19 W23 W9 L1 W8 4.0
4 Jamie McEwen EASTF W18 L1 W16 W6 W7 4.0
5 Vasanth Baskaran VISCOU W16 W7 D6 L2 W9 3.5
6 David Sokoloski GEORGE W11 W15 D5 L4 W16 3.5
7 Matthew Lapierre GEORGE W13 L5 W15 W11 L4 3.0
8 Kathleen Duperron IMMACU L1 W18 W12 W10 L3 3.0
9 Tristan Marsolais SACRED W17 D10 L3 W19 L5 2.5
10 Haley Deamond GEORGE W24 D9 L2 L8 W19 2.5
11 Derek Ferguson LONGUE L6 W14 W17 L7 D13 2.5
12 Brett Campbell LONGUE W20 L2 L8 D14 W15 2.5
13 Era Casselman SACRED L7 L16 W24 W17 D11 2.5
14 Xavier Whetter GEORGE L15 L11 W18 D12 W21 2.5
15 David Gellately LONGUE W14 L6 L7 W20 L12 2.0
16 Jessica Breyer GEORGE L5 W13 L4 W23 L6 2.0
17 Eric Vanderwal LONGUE L9 W24 L11 L13 W20 2.0
18 Mieke Westenbroek GEORGE L4 L8 L14 W24 W23 2.0
19 Eilish Conners GEORGE L3 D21 W22 L9 L10 1.5
20 David McKinney SACRED L12 D22 W21 L15 L17 1.5
21 Joshua Vandeglind LONGUE L23 D19 L20 W22 L14 1.5
22 Gwenaelle Couillec GEORGE L2 D20 L19 L21 W24 1.5
23 Emily Stang GEORGE W21 L3 L1 L16 L18 1.0
24 Jessie Beriault IMMACU L10 L17 L13 L18 L22 0.0
Grade 7
1 Gage Grothier PINEVI W5 W14 W4 W2 W8 5.0 2 Mitchell Turner PINEVI W18 W6 W3 L1 W4 4.0 3 Brandon St Jacques SLIS D8 W17 L2 W15 W5 3.5 4 Aleisha Newman PINEVI W10 W15 L1 W8 L2 3.0 5 Mackenzie Stevens SLIS L1 W12 W6 W7 L3 3.0 6 Kyle Sauve SLIS W11 L2 L5 W13 W9 3.0 7 Reis Hanna PINEVI L15 W11 W10 L5 W16 3.0 8 Quintan Hunt GEORGE D3 W13 W9 L4 L1 2.5 9 Cody Seguin SACRED D13 W16 L8 W14 L6 2.5 10 Brett Warner ANNES L4 W18 L7 D12 W15 2.5 11 Jennifer McAllister GEORGE L6 L7 W17 D16 W14 2.5 12 Bryce White ANNES L14 L5 W18 D10 W17 2.5 13 Colin McLellan SLIS D9 L8 D16 L6 W18 2.0 14 Jordan Zoppas GEORGE W12 L1 D15 L9 L11 1.5 15 Tanner Markell ANNES W7 L4 D14 L3 L10 1.5 16 Ben Nyland PINEVI D17 L9 D13 D11 L7 1.5 17 Kaitlyn Brownlee GEORGE D16 L3 L11 D18 L12 1.0 18 Kyle Depatie SACRED L2 L10 L12 D17 L13 0.5
Grade 8
1 Jacob Cardinal HERITA W6 W3 W2 W4 W5 5.0 2 Zach Vandrunen PINEVI W5 W7 L1 W6 W3 4.0 3 Justin Vanderlinden PINEVI W4 L1 W5 B--- L2 3.0 4 Spiros Tassakas SLIS L3 W6 W7 L1 B--- 3.0 5 Tharjan Tharmabala SLIS L2 B--- L3 W7 L1 2.0 6 Ben McGivern PINEVI L1 L4 B--- L2 W7 2.0 7 Mcrae Tara Servais ANNES B--- L2 L4 L5 L6 1.0
grade 9-10
Grade 11-12
1 Nicholas Gellner HOLYTR 12 W13 W2 W4 W3 W6 5.0 2 Michel Bellefeuille HERITA 11 W12 L1 W9 W5 W4 4.0 3 Movithan Pathmanathan STJOES 11 W8 D7 W5 L1 W12 3.5 4 Danyk Cyr HERITA 11 W16 W6 L1 W7 L2 3.0 5 Tyler Eastman STJOES 11 W14 W11 L3 L2 W7 3.0 6 Steven Orr CHARLA 11 W15 L4 W14 W8 L1 3.0 7 Martin Levac HERITA 10 W10 D3 W11 L4 L5 2.5 8 Noel Landon CHARLA 12 L3 W16 W15 L6 D9 2.5 9 Eric Knautz CHARLA 10 L11 W12 L2 W15 D8 2.5 10 Christian Mackay CHARLA 11 L7 L15 D13 W11 W14 2.5 11 Marc Leger HERITA 11 W9 L5 L7 L10 W13 2.0 12 Sharusshan Sinnadurai STJOES 11 L2 L9 W16 W14 L3 2.0 13 Jenny Parisien HERITA 12 L1 L14 D10 W16 L11 1.5 14 Christian Reynolds CHARLA 11 L5 W13 L6 L12 L10 1.0 15 Lawrence Senecal STJOES 9 L6 W10 L8 L9 L16 1.0 16 Collin Bruyere STJOES 12 L4 L8 L12 L13 W15 1.0