April 4, 2012 School Chess Tournament /
Tournoi scolaire du 4 avril 2012
CROSSTABLES / JUMELAGE

Standings. 2012-04 Au Diapason: grades 1-2 
# Name School Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Fan Yang BARRHA 2 W6 W4 W2 W3 W5 5.0
2 Benjamin Yu MUTCHM 2 W7 W5 L1 W6 W4 4.0
3 Jack Verville ROSED 2 L4 W6 W5 L1 B--- 3.0
4 Jenniah Gaudette-Stephenson STPETE 1 W3 L1 D7 B--- L2 2.5
5 Phillippe Laurin ROSED 2 B--- L2 L3 W7 L1 2.0
6 Michael Chaput STPETE 2 L1 L3 B--- L2 W7 2.0
7 Makena Guidon STPETE 1 L2 B--- D4 L5 L6 1.5


Standings. 2012-04 Au Diapason: Grades 3-4 
# Name School Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Danny Zhang KATIMA 3 W17 W9 W3 W2 W6 5.0
2 Hugo Levac-swaleh ROSED 4 W18 W16 W7 L1 W8 4.0
3 Riley Lalonde ROSED 4 W20 W5 L1 W6 W7 4.0
4 Lydianne Lupien ROSED 4 L5 W20 W23 W15 D10 3.5
5 Liam Benoit VISCOU 3 W4 L3 W9 D10 W15 3.5
6 Theinushan Veluppillai VISCOU 4 W22 W10 W15 L3 L1 3.0
7 Parker Drake IMMACU 4 W23 W13 L2 W21 L3 3.0
8 Reef Rozon ROSED 4 W25 L15 W17 W16 L2 3.0
9 Braeden Lamano STANNE 4 W11 L1 L5 W22 W21 3.0
10 Bryson Blanchard ROSED 4 W14 L6 W18 D5 D4 3.0
11 Caleb Sergerie ROSED 4 L9 L18 B--- W17 W16 3.0
12 Eric Figueredo STANNE 3 L13 W19 L21 D24 W18 2.5
13 Tommy Teodoro ROSED 4 W12 L7 L16 D23 W22 2.5
14 Adam Castillo IMMACU 4 L10 D22 W20 L18 W24 2.5
15 Jeffrey Hu IMMACU 3 W24 W8 L6 L4 L5 2.0
16 Ty Frajkor STPETE 4 W21 L2 W13 L8 L11 2.0
17 Aiden Vachon VISCOU 3 L1 W24 L8 L11 B--- 2.0
18 Brady Ledoux STPETE 4 L2 W11 L10 W14 L12 2.0
19 Makayla Bergeron ROSED 3 B--- L12 L22 L20 W25 2.0
20 Robert Benoit VISCOU 3 L3 L4 L14 W19 W23 2.0
21 Elizabeth Bourdeau ROSED 4 L16 W25 W12 L7 L9 2.0
22 Hannah Lord ROSED 3 L6 D14 W19 L9 L13 1.5
23 Jacob Godard ROSED 3 L7 B--- L4 D13 L20 1.5
24 Kaleb Lecuyer ROSED 3 L15 L17 W25 D12 L14 1.5
25 Simone Keith MALONE 3 L8 L21 L24 B--- L19 1.0

Standings. 2012-04 Au Diapason: Grades 5-6 
# Name School Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Yanojan Selvanayagam VISCOU 6 W27 W11 W22 W3 W2 5.0
2 Neerav Mullur STANNE 5 W28 W7 W6 W4 L1 4.0
3 Jason Hu IMMACU 5 W15 W12 W23 L1 W5 4.0
4 Zachary Meunier ROSED 5 W33 W19 W14 L2 W18 4.0
5 Rebeca Castro ROSED 5 W34 W25 W26 W9 L3 4.0
6 Theeson Ganeshalingam EASTFR 5 W31 W8 L2 W10 W26 4.0
7 Nicholas Kirkwood MARIET 6 W36 L2 D15 W26 W11 3.5
8 Taran Fiacco VISCOU 6 W29 L6 W25 W23 L10 3.0
9 Eric Vincent MARIET 5 W30 L23 W27 L5 W20 3.0
10 Gabriel Brie ROSED 6 W35 L14 W30 L6 W8 3.0
11 Jean-noel Roy ROSED 5 W37 L1 W29 W14 L7 3.0
12 Ethan Kennedy ROSED 6 W16 L3 D20 W34 D15 3.0
13 Spencer Height STGEOR 5 D38 L26 W31 D16 W29 3.0
14 Dean Martel STGEOR 5 W39 W10 L4 L11 W22 3.0
15 Zachary Plumadore ROSED 5 L3 W37 D7 W21 D12 3.0
16 Douglas Macdonald STGEOR 5 L12 W33 D19 D13 W23 3.0
17 Emerson Lalonde VISCOU 6 L23 L29 W35 W27 W25 3.0
18 Ashton Keith MALONE 5 L25 W28 W24 W22 L4 3.0
19 Colton Budz STGEOR 5 W40 L4 D16 L20 W34 2.5
20 Nycholas Martin MARIE- 6 L22 W32 D12 W19 L9 2.5
21 William Avon MARIET 5 L26 D36 W40 L15 W33 2.5
22 Amede Fontaine MARIET 6 W20 W24 L1 L18 L14 2.0
23 Nathan Grant ROSED 6 W17 W9 L3 L8 L16 2.0
24 Bruce Baker ROSED 6 W32 L22 L18 D30 D31 2.0
25 Tristan Benoit MARIET 6 W18 L5 L8 W36 L17 2.0
26 Randall Smith ROSED 6 W21 W13 L5 L7 L6 2.0
27 Isaac Patenaude ROSED 5 L1 W38 L9 L17 W36 2.0
28 Breanna Baxtrom ROSED 5 L2 L18 D36 D31 W39 2.0
29 Nolan Armstrong ROSED 6 L8 W17 L11 W39 L13 2.0
30 Felix Dionne ROSED 6 L9 W39 L10 D24 D32 2.0
31 Paul-andre Davidson ROSED 6 L6 W35 L13 D28 D24 2.0
32 Charles Laplante MARIET 5 L24 L20 D33 W40 D30 2.0
33 Emilie Menard MARIET 6 L4 L16 D32 W38 L21 1.5
34 Jacob Wrinn STGEOR 5 L5 D40 W38 L12 L19 1.5
35 Jarrett Poirier IMMACU 5 L10 L31 L17 D37 W40 1.5
36 Robert Smith ROSED 6 L7 D21 D28 L25 L27 1.0
37 Sara Bissonnette MARIET 6 L11 L15 L39 D35 D38 1.0
38 Sebastien Blanchette MARIET 6 D13 L27 L34 L33 D37 1.0
39 Amber Flannigan MARIET 5 L14 L30 W37 L29 L28 1.0
40 Joshua Mason MARIET 5 L19 D34 L21 L32 L35 0.5
41 Dominique Maille MARIET 6 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0

Standings. 2012-04 Au Diapason: Grades 7-8 
# Name School Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Nicholas Vida STANNE 7 W11 W7 W8 W2 L4 4.0
2 Philippe Bergeron LASEI 8 W12 W4 W3 L1 W8 4.0
3 Sophie Turcotte HERITA 8 W9 W13 L2 W8 W7 4.0
4 Dharsene Ganeshalingam SLIS 7 W14 L2 W6 W7 W1 4.0
5 Anna Villeneuve STGEOR 7 W10 W12 L7 W9 L6 3.0
6 Youssef Youssef STLAUR 7 L8 W11 L4 W10 W5 3.0
7 Derrick Viau HERITA 8 W13 L1 W5 L4 L3 2.0
8 Robert Craig LACITA 7 W6 W14 L1 L3 L2 2.0
9 Tyra Dennison STGEOR 7 L3 W10 D11 L5 D14 2.0
10 Maxime Lapensee LACITA 8 L5 L9 W13 L6 W11 2.0
11 Tannis Zeran STGEOR 7 L1 L6 D9 W12 L10 1.5
12 Casey Quesnel LACITA 8 L2 L5 W14 L11 D13 1.5
13 Meghan Dekker STGEOR 7 L7 L3 L10 D14 D12 1.0
14 Alisha Winter STGEOR 7 L4 L8 L12 D13 D9 1.0

Standings. 2012-04 Au Diapason: Secondaire 
# Name School Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Anthony Pace TAGWI 9 W8 W21 W3 W2 W7 5.0
2 Janahan Selvanayagam CCVS 10 W15 W10 W9 L1 W5 4.0
3 / John Disotelle MALONE 11 W11 W14 L1 W17 W10 4.0
4 Tharjan Tharmabala CCVS 12 D6 W20 L7 W12 W13 3.5
5 Minh Huynh HOLYTR 12 D7 W11 W12 W13 L2 3.5
6 Adam Gokey MALONE 11 D4 L7 W19 W15 W14 3.5
7 Thomas Stunkenboom CHARLA 12 D5 W6 W4 W9 L1 3.5
8 Matthew McMillan HOLYTR 12 L1 B--- L17 W18 W16 3.0
9 Ethan Sauve HOLYTR 12 W12 W16 L2 L7 W17 3.0
10 Ethan Lemitie MALONE 11 W19 L2 W14 W16 L3 3.0
11 Andrew Grant TAGWI 9 L3 L5 D18 W21 W19 2.5
12 Ryan Locey CHARLA 12 L9 W15 L5 L4 W20 2.0
13 Taylor Metcalfe TAGWI 9 L16 W19 W21 L5 L4 2.0
14 Brett Ouderkirk TAGWI 9 W17 L3 L10 W20 L6 2.0
15 Justin Steeves TAGWI 9 L2 L12 B--- L6 W21 2.0
16 Marc-André Poulin LASEI 10 W13 L9 W20 L10 L8 2.0
17 Joey Busat HOLYTR 12 L14 W18 W8 L3 L9 2.0
18 Gregor Canham TAGWI 9 L21 L17 D11 L8 B--- 1.5
19 Melissa Price CHARLA 10 L10 L13 L6 B--- L11 1.0
20 Justin Williamson HOLYTR 12 B--- L4 L16 L14 L12 1.0
21 John Pruner CHARLA 12 W18 L1 L13 L11 L15 1.0