April 2015 School Chess Tournament /
Tournoi scolaire d'avril 2015
CROSSTABLES / JUMELAGE

Standings. Au Diapason 2013: gr 1-2 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 David Gan BRIARG 2 W14 W6 W3 W2 W5 5.0
2 Rohan Mullur STANNE 2 W5 W10 W11 L1 D3 3.5
3 Loïc Mageau ROSEDE 2 W4 W7 L1 W8 D2 3.5
4 Riley Taillon STANNE 2 L3 D8 W14 D11 W9 3.0
5 Michael Cox VISCOU 2 L2 W12 W6 W7 L1 3.0
6 Serenity Boileau VISCOU 2 W12 L1 L5 W13 W8 3.0
7 Ashton Trepanier ROSED 2 W13 L3 W10 L5 W11 3.0
8 David Jules Lupien ROSEDE 2 D11 D4 W13 L3 L6 2.0
9 Joe Vida STANNE 2 D10 L13 D12 W14 L4 2.0
10 Liam Godard ROSEDE 2 D9 L2 L7 D12 D14 1.5
11 Selene Roy ROSED 2 D8 D14 L2 D4 L7 1.5
12 Paige Léger ROSEDE 2 L6 L5 D9 D10 D13 1.5
13 Finley Fleming ROSEDE 2 L7 W9 L8 L6 D12 1.5
14 Sabrina Lalonde-Vaillancourt ROSEDE 2 L1 D11 L4 L9 D10 1.0


Standings. Au Diapason 2013: gr 3-4 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Benjamin Yu MUTCHM 3 W2 W19 W3 W7 W5 5.0
2 Kyle Wang ACES 4 L1 B--- W11 W10 W7 4.0
3 Jeffrey Hu IMMACU 4 W15 W10 L1 W9 W8 4.0
4 Samuel Kruszel ROSEDE 3 D6 D16 D18 W15 W12 3.5
5 Phillippe Laurin ROSEDE 3 W17 L9 W13 W12 L1 3.0
6 Chase Chalette VISCOU 3 D4 D11 L12 W13 W16 3.0
7 Riley Breckenridge VISCOU 3 W13 W8 W9 L1 L2 3.0
8 Jack Verville ROSEDE 3 W14 L7 D15 W18 L3 2.5
9 Simeone Keith MALONE 4 W19 W5 L7 L3 D11 2.5
10 Jacob Godard ROSEDE 4 B--- L3 W16 L2 D15 2.5
11 Evan Locey ROSEDE 3 D16 D6 L2 W19 D9 2.5
12 Stephen Ellis VISCOU 4 W18 L15 W6 L5 L4 2.0
13 Gavin Orris ROSEDE 3 L7 W14 L5 L6 W18 2.0
14 Seth Stephenson VISCOU 4 L8 L13 W17 L16 B--- 2.0
15 Monica Brown ROSEDE 4 L3 W12 D8 L4 D10 2.0
16 Amelia Levac IMMACU 4 D11 D4 L10 W14 L6 2.0
17 Zander Ladouceur VISCOU 3 L5 L18 L14 B--- D19 1.5
18 Amalie Furo ROSEDE 3 L12 W17 D4 L8 L13 1.5
19 Emmett Pitts ROSEDE 3 L9 L1 B--- L11 D17 1.5
20 Josh Bova MALONE 3 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0


Standings. Au Diapason 2013: gr 5-6 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Alvin Dai KNOXDA 5 W30 D9 W24 W13 W2 4.5
2 Neerav Mullur STANNE 6 W16 W11 W8 W10 L1 4.0
3 Riley Lalonde ROSED 5 W21 W12 L10 W11 W13 4.0
4 Hugo Levac-Swaleh ROSED 5 W22 W5 L13 W23 W10 4.0
5 Theinushan VISCOU 5 W20 L4 W26 W8 W9 4.0
6 Jason Hu IMMACU 6 W27 L10 W14 D9 D7 3.0
7 Rebeca Castro ROSED 6 W17 D24 L9 W12 D6 3.0
8 Theeson Ganeshalingam EASTF 6 W28 W26 L2 L5 W21 3.0
9 Eric Vincent MARIET 6 W31 D1 W7 D6 L5 3.0
10 Ashton Keith MALONE 6 W15 W6 W3 L2 L4 3.0
11 Anthony Baca EASTF 6 W29 L2 W28 L3 W23 3.0
12 Parker Drake IMMACU 5 W23 L3 W17 L7 W24 3.0
13 Caleb Sergerie ROSED 5 W32 W18 W4 L1 L3 3.0
14 Tommy Teodoro ROSED 5 D18 W30 L6 D15 W25 3.0
15 Jesse Scantland ROSED 6 L10 D27 W29 D14 W20 3.0
16 John Sparks MALONE 6 L2 D29 W18 D24 D19 2.5
17 Andreas Haramis MARIET 6 L7 W19 L12 D27 W29 2.5
18 Austin Delves STANNE 6 D14 L13 L16 W30 W27 2.5
19 Nick Monette MALONE 6 L26 L17 W22 W28 D16 2.5
20 Bryson Blanchard ROSED 5 L5 W22 L23 W25 L15 2.0
21 Jessica Vo IMMACU 5 L3 L23 W32 W26 L8 2.0
22 Korelle Bolster MALONE 5 L4 L20 L19 W32 W31 2.0
23 Devin Snyder MALONE 6 L12 W21 W20 L4 L11 2.0
24 Josh Bovee MALONE 5 W25 D7 L1 D16 L12 2.0
25 Nicholas Cleroux ROSED 6 L24 W32 D27 L20 L14 1.5
26 Campbell Simard ROSED 5 W19 L8 L5 L21 D28 1.5
27 Garshanth VISCOU 5 L6 D15 D25 D17 L18 1.5
28 Tristan Turbide ROSED 5 L8 W31 L11 L19 D26 1.5
29 Hammad Butter VISCOU 5 L11 D16 L15 W31 L17 1.5
30 Gullraz Farooq VISCOU 5 L1 L14 L31 L18 W32 1.0
31 Wayne Bova JR MALONE 6 L9 L28 W30 L29 L22 1.0
32 Ameer Baqi VISCOU 5 L13 L25 L21 L22 L30 0.0


Standings. Au Diapason 2013: gr 7-8 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Yanojan Selvanayagam CCVS 7 W14 W7 L5 W9 W2 4.0
2 Dharsene Ganeshalingam SLIS 8 W15 W6 W3 W5 L1 4.0
3 Andrew Morrissette TAGWI 8 W19 W4 L2 W14 W5 4.0
4 Joel Leger LACITA 8 W10 L3 D9 W7 W14 3.5
5 Robert Craig LACITA 8 W16 W12 W1 L2 L3 3.0
6 Nicholas Dallaire LACITA 8 W17 L2 L14 W8 W9 3.0
7 Sebastien Blanchette LACITA 7 W18 L1 W12 L4 W17 3.0
8 Christine Archambault LACITA 8 L12 B--- D10 L6 W19 2.5
9 Jessie Davies LACITA 7 B--- W13 D4 L1 L6 2.5
10 Spencer Rockett TAGWI 8 L4 W19 D8 D17 D11 2.5
11 Matthew Lodge TAGWI 8 D13 L14 D15 W16 D10 2.5
12 Mathew D McDougald LACITA 7 W8 L5 L7 D13 W18 2.5
13 Sara Bissonnette LACITA 7 D11 L9 D16 D12 D15 2.0
14 Nicholas R McDougald LACITA 7 L1 W11 W6 L3 L4 2.0
15 Johnathon Price TAGWI 8 L2 D17 D11 D19 D13 2.0
16 Nathan Smeall TAGWI 8 L5 D18 D13 L11 B--- 2.0
17 Josee L Smith LACITA 8 L6 D15 W18 D10 L7 2.0
18 Rebekah M Hartlin LACITA 7 L7 D16 L17 B--- L12 1.5
19 Devon McManus TAGWI 8 L3 L10 B--- D15 L8 1.5


Standings. Au Diapason 2013: High School 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Anthony Pace TAGWI 10 W9 W5 W2 W3 W4 5.0
2 Christopher McKen CCVS 10 W7 W9 L1 W6 W3 4.0
3 Janahan Selvanayagam CCVS 11 W10 W11 W4 L1 L2 3.0
4 Ramanaa Thuraisingam STLAUR 11 W11 W13 L3 W7 L1 3.0
5 John Disotelle MALONE 11 W12 L1 L6 W8 W9 3.0
6 Adam Gokey MALONE 12 W13 W12 W5 L2 L7 3.0
7 Ethan Lamitie MALONE 12 L2 W8 W10 L4 W6 3.0
8 Casey Quesnel CITADE 9 B--- L7 W11 L5 D10 2.5
9 Maxime Lapensee CITADE 10 L1 L2 B--- W12 L5 2.0
10 Andrew Lalonde CITADE 10 L3 B--- L7 D13 D8 2.0
11 Eric Richard CITADE 10 L4 L3 L8 B--- D13 1.5
12 Jayke Riley CITADE 10 L5 L6 D13 L9 B--- 1.5
13 David Racette CITADE 10 L6 L4 D12 D10 D11 1.5