April 2015 School Chess Tournament /
Tournoi scolaire d'avril 2015
CROSSTABLES / JUMELAGE



Standings. heritage 2014: k-1-2 

# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Dion Huang ERSKIN 2 W6 W5 W2 W3 W4 5.0
2 Muhammad Mian VISCOU 2 D3 W6 L1 W4 W5 3.5
3 Luc Lacroix ROSE 2 D2 D4 W5 L1 W6 3.0
4 Taylor Shepherd VISCOU 2 L5 D3 W6 L2 L1 1.5
5 Damien Gregory VISCOU 2 W4 L1 L3 L6 L2 1.0
6 Eleni Fourkiotis VISCOU 2 L1 L2 L4 W5 L3 1.0


Standings. heritage 2014: 3-4 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Matthieu Brunet NOTRED 4 W13 D9 W36 W20 W18 4.5
2 Daniel Stefanich LUCIE 3 W27 W12 W16 D3 W20 4.5
3 Brayden Boismenu LUCIE 4 W28 W35 W31 D2 W10 4.5
4 Riley Breckenridge VISCOU 4 D21 W23 D10 W31 W17 4.0
5 Rohan Mullur ANNE 3 W37 W14 W22 W17 L7 4.0
6 Phillipe Laurin ROSE 4 W32 L22 W14 W16 W15 4.0
7 Finley Fleming ROSE 3 W33 L10 W11 W26 W5 4.0
8 Teodore Lacroix ROSE 3 W19 W18 D20 D15 W13 4.0
9 Loic Mageau ROSE 3 W38 D1 L15 W21 W23 3.5
10 Dominic Martin NOTRED 4 W29 W7 D4 W12 L3 3.5
11 Reilly Taillon ANNE 3 W39 L20 L7 W25 W31 3.0
12 Ashton Trepanier ROSE 3 W24 L2 W41 L10 W36 3.0
13 Jack Verville ROSE 4 L1 B--- W42 W22 L8 3.0
14 Nick Dovas VISCOU 3 W34 L5 L6 W41 W33 3.0
15 Richard Llianu ROSE 4 D25 W43 W9 D8 L6 3.0
16 Noah Mallory ROSE 4 W43 W25 L2 L6 W26 3.0
17 Michael Cox VISCOU 3 D23 W39 W21 L5 L4 2.5
18 Javed Bergeron-Dinelle NOTRED 4 D40 L8 W38 W24 L1 2.5
19 Nicolas Lamarche NOTRED 4 L8 D33 D32 W40 D22 2.5
20 Isaac Quail LUCIE 4 W41 W11 D8 L1 L2 2.5
21 Noah Cardinal NOTRED 4 D4 W44 L17 L9 W42 2.5
22 Caleb Filliol NOTRED 4 W26 W6 L5 L13 D19 2.5
23 Tristan Miron NOTRED 4 D17 L4 W27 W36 L9 2.5
24 Aryan Choudhry VISCOU 3 L12 D27 W29 L18 W43 2.5
25 Arielle Bissonnette NOTRED 4 D15 L16 W45 L11 W37 2.5
26 Evan Locey ROSE 4 L22 W45 W35 L7 L16 2.0
27 Jacob Smith NOTRED 4 L2 D24 L23 D29 W45 2.0
28 Torie Bourgon NOTRED 4 L3 D37 D33 D42 D32 2.0
29 Aftab Abdul Cader VISCOU 3 L10 D34 L24 D27 W44 2.0
30 Kerry-Anne Wiseman NOTRED 4 L42 D32 D40 D44 D34 2.0
31 Gavin Adams NOTRED 4 W44 W40 L3 L4 L11 2.0
32 Nico Fourkiotis VISCOU 3 L6 D30 D19 D34 D28 2.0
33 Muttee Mian VISCOU 3 L7 D19 D28 W35 L14 2.0
34 Alexandre Bridson NOTRED 4 L14 D29 D37 D32 D30 2.0
35 David Jules Lupien ROSE 3 W45 L3 L26 L33 D41 1.5
36 Paige Leger ROSE 3 B--- D38 L1 L23 L12 1.5
37 Loni Elliott VISCOU 3 L5 D28 D34 D43 L25 1.5
38 Brianne Bedard NOTRED 4 L9 D36 L18 L39 B--- 1.5
39 Emma Digby NOTRED 4 L11 L17 L43 W38 D40 1.5
40 Alyssa Brisson ANNE 3 D18 L31 D30 L19 D39 1.5
41 Marieve Leger NOTRED 4 L20 W42 L12 L14 D35 1.5
42 Jordan Fradette VISCOU 3 W30 L41 L13 D28 L21 1.5
43 Geunevive Desjardins NOTRED 4 L16 L15 W39 D37 L24 1.5
44 Emma Thompson ROSE 4 L31 L21 B--- D30 L29 1.5
45 Carolanne Cayen NOTRED 4 L35 L26 L25 B--- L27 1.0


Standings. heritage 2014: 5-6 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Riley Lalonde ROSE 6 W13 W12 W11 W2 W6 5.0
2 Theinushan Veluppillai VISCOU 6 W18 W26 W14 L1 W7 4.0
3 Hammad Butter VISCOU 6 W19 W17 W5 L6 W8 4.0
4 Elizabeth Bourdeau ROSE 6 W25 W10 W13 L8 W16 4.0
5 Stephen Ellis VISCOU 5 B--- W8 L3 W14 W25 4.0
6 Tommy Teodoro ROSE 6 W20 D9 W24 W3 L1 3.5
7 Bobby Benoit VISCOU 5 D26 W18 W9 W11 L2 3.5
8 Bryson Blanchard ROSE 6 W22 L5 W17 W4 L3 3.0
9 Garshanth Thilakarajan VISCOU 6 W15 D6 L7 W12 D11 3.0
10 Jeremie Gagnon NOTRED 5 L24 L4 B--- W26 W19 3.0
11 Liam Benoit VISCOU 5 W21 W25 L1 L7 D9 2.5
12 Aiden Vachon VISCOU 5 W23 L1 D19 L9 W26 2.5
13 Mohamed Abdul Cader VISCOU 5 L1 W21 L4 D23 W24 2.5
14 Nataniel Dupuis NOTRED 5 W16 W24 L2 L5 D15 2.5
15 Tristan Turbide ROSE 6 L9 D22 W20 L25 D14 2.0
16 Seth Stephenson VISCOU 5 L14 B--- D25 D19 L4 2.0
17 Anthony Tessier NOTRED 5 W27 L3 L8 D21 D18 2.0
18 Samuel Lavictoire ROSE 6 L2 L7 W23 D24 D17 2.0
19 Jakub Quenneville NOTRED 5 L3 W27 D12 D16 L10 2.0
20 Alyssa Vaillant VISCOU 6 L6 D23 L15 W22 D21 2.0
21 Melanie Ouellette NOTRED 5 L11 L13 W27 D17 D20 2.0
22 Madisson Lamarche NOTRED 6 L8 D15 D26 L20 W27 2.0
23 Catherine Seguin NOTRED 5 L12 D20 L18 D13 B--- 2.0
24 Gullraz Farooq VISCOU 6 W10 L14 L6 D18 L13 1.5
25 Landon Sinfield NOTRED 5 L4 L11 D16 W15 L5 1.5
26 Evan Bilmer NOTRED 5 D7 L2 D22 L10 L12 1.0
27 Brandon Sears VISCOU 5 L17 L19 L21 B--- L22 1.0


Standings. heritage 2014: 7-8 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Yanojan Selvanayagam CCVS 8 W15 W27 W6 W3 W4 5.0
2 Neerav Mullur TRINIT 7 W22 W15 W13 L4 W10 4.0
3 Rebeca Castro HERITA 7 W16 W21 W5 L1 W11 4.0
4 Eric Vincent CITADE 7 W23 W14 W11 W2 L1 4.0
5 Greg Zeaton TRINIT 7 W18 W24 L3 W13 W12 4.0
6 Andreas Haramis CITADE 7 W20 W7 L1 D16 W17 3.5
7 Jaymne Ferguson-Wojciechowski ANNE 8 W17 L6 W8 D12 W16 3.5
8 Spencer Height GEORGE 7 W25 L11 L7 W27 W18 3.0
9 Isaac Patenaude CITADE 7 L14 B--- W25 L11 W21 3.0
10 Jeremy Latour CITADE 7 W12 L13 W14 W17 L2 3.0
11 Nicolas O'Brien CITADE 7 W19 W8 L4 W9 L3 3.0
12 Anthony Baca TRINIT 7 L10 W22 W27 D7 L5 2.5
13 Zachary Plumadore HERITA 7 W24 W10 L2 L5 D15 2.5
14 Jacob Wrinn GEORGE 7 W9 L4 L10 D25 W24 2.5
15 Jacob Lamothe CITADE 7 L1 L2 W20 W19 D13 2.5
16 Maxime Desrosiers CITADE 7 L3 W19 W18 D6 L7 2.5
17 Mathew D McDougald CITADE 8 L7 W20 W26 L10 L6 2.0
18 Nicholas R McDougald CITADE 8 L5 W23 L16 W26 L8 2.0
19 Brendan McDonald GEORGE 8 L11 L16 W23 L15 W25 2.0
20 Clay Moore GEORGE 7 L6 L17 L15 B--- W27 2.0
21 Sebastien Blanchette CITADE 8 L27 L3 B--- D24 L9 1.5
22 Gabrielle Landriault CITADE 7 L2 L12 L24 D23 W26 1.5
23 Brennan Bradley GEORGE 7 L4 L18 L19 D22 B--- 1.5
24 Jayden Martelle CITADE 7 L13 L5 W22 D21 L14 1.5
25 Christina Giovanniello CITADE 7 L8 W26 L9 D14 L19 1.5
26 Nicholas Cleroux HERITA 7 B--- L25 L17 L18 L22 1.0
27 Brandon Campeau ANNE 8 W21 L1 L12 L8 L20 1.0


Standings. heritage 2014: secondaire 
# Name Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Anthony Pace TAGWI 11 W3 W7 W4 W2 W6 5.0
2 Quinn Chambers DUNDAS 10 W11 W6 W13 L1 W4 4.0
3 Sam Chamber CHARLA 10 L1 W14 W9 W13 W11 4.0
4 Sean Swift TRINIT 9 W16 W9 L1 W11 L2 3.0
5 Nakul Gupta CHARLA 10 W8 L12 L11 W15 W10 3.0
6 Adam Cole CHARLA 10 W15 L2 W7 W10 L1 3.0
7 Nathan Mader CHARLA 10 W12 L1 L6 D9 W13 2.5
8 Makayla Thompson DUNDAS 11 L5 L13 D14 W16 W15 2.5
9 Mark Yull DUNDAS 9 W10 L4 L3 D7 W14 2.5
10 Brenden Quan CHARLA 10 L9 W16 W12 L6 L5 2.0
11 Cole Brown CHARLA 11 L2 W15 W5 L4 L3 2.0
12 Cassandra Thompson DUNDAS 11 L7 W5 L10 L14 W16 2.0
13 Damian Connors TRINIT 12 W14 W8 L2 L3 L7 2.0
14 Marshall Steele DUNDAS 11 L13 L3 D8 W12 L9 1.5
15 Cole Lake DUNDAS 10 L6 L11 W16 L5 L8 1.0
16 Meesha Laury DUNDAS 11 L4 L10 L15 L8 L12 0.0